Graveyard shift

Anyone wanna go for a walk in a graveyard with me at night?

I’m serious!

When we were in college, my friends and i decided that one day, soon (which never happened btw), we would all go for a walk in the cemetary in Ulsoor in the night. We were so kicked bout the thought but never got around to doin it.

Some later gave excuses like – my mum asked me not to go cos there is negative energy…..

Of course its a weird thing to do….thats y i wanna do it. I like pushing the limits….that can b seen in the way i ride!

Hmmm tho now i prefer the anglo-indian cemetary on hosur road, its really beautiful….and id like to go at dawn….when ther ism too much lite or too much dark.

I wud wanna go jus once to Kallapalli, cos thats where ashwin was cremated.

Advertisements

~ by tia on January 8, 2007.

2 Responses to “Graveyard shift”

  1. So u like grave hoppin? Hmmmmmmm

  2. *balh
    no..its nice to walk down and wonder wat their lives wer like…wat the place was like…how similar yet diametrically opposite they are to us…
    may provide redemption of sorts….

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: